DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Pursuant to article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we hereby inform you that the personal data provided to this company, whether from the interested party or a person authorised thereby, will be incorporated in duly registered automated files under the responsibility of EL SIGLO 1870 SL, being necessary for the contractual relationship for the purpose of a proper development, control and fulfilment of the contracted services.

Your data will only be used for the aforementioned purposes and will not be disclosed to third parties, except for communications to the authorities, organisations or offices of the public administration that were consented by the interested party or a person authorised thereby for the proper fulfilment of the obligations born of the contracted services, or that are mandatory or authorised by law.

If you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you may do so by writing to the following address: C/ ROSARIO, 14; BAJO- 11100 SAN FERNANDO (CÁDIZ).   EL SIGLO 1870 S.L., guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data contained in its files and will adopt the regulatory measures that prevent, as far as possible, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access.

Once the personal data provided is no longer necessary, it will be cancelled in our files and the data will be destroyed or returned to its owner, as the case may be, of the media on which the information with personal data provided is collected, without the preservation of copies of said information being permitted.